KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

sonda a curve compensate

English translation: compensated curves external probe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sonda a curve compensate
English translation:compensated curves external probe
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

00:47 Dec 31, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sonda a curve compensate
la gestione è stata risolta mediante l'installazione di una sola centralina con sonda esterna a curve compensate.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
compensated curves external probe
Explanation:
Non sono certo.
Si potrebbe dire anche: adjusted curves ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
i think you might be right; and this is what i am going to put anyway.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compensated curves external probe
Gian
4compensated curves external probe
Gian
3External probe calibration curve
Hege Jakobsen Lepri


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensated curves external probe


Explanation:
Non sono certo.
Si potrebbe dire anche: adjusted curves ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensated curves external probe


Explanation:
Non sono certo.
Si potrebbe dire anche: adjusted curves ...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390
Grading comment
i think you might be right; and this is what i am going to put anyway.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
External probe calibration curve


Explanation:
Couldn't find the selected answer anywhere in Google, so I'll post this suggestion as a cross reference.



    Reference: http://www.uniroma2.it/unesco/chair/chair-00-01.html
Hege Jakobsen Lepri
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 124