KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Il produttore vive nella realizzazione di soluzioni innovative

English translation: The manufacturer lives for the implementation of innovative solutions


16:06 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Kitchen
Italian term or phrase: Il produttore vive nella realizzazione di soluzioni innovative
It refers to a new design.
FrancescoP
United States
English translation:The manufacturer lives for the implementation of innovative solutions
Explanation:
Boy what a deal, vive, cresce, nasce!!!

I think that whatever solutions you decide to take in the end you need to keep with the overall, very intentional, style structure, if you don't use the literal offerings with lives, grows, is born, you should probably settle on something else you can spin in the same way ....


Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
Many many thanks. I appreciated all your contributions!
Have a mice day!

FP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The manufacturer lives for the implementation of innovative solutions
Hermeneutica
5The manufacturer lives to find innovative solutions
Marian Greenfield
5The manufacturer thrives on finding innovative solutions
Catherine Bolton
4Innovative solutions are the manufacturer's lifeblood.
Maureen Young
4Innovative solutions is what the manufacturer is all about
CLS Lexi-tech
4vedi sotto
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The manufacturer lives to find innovative solutions


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The manufacturer thrives on finding innovative solutions


Explanation:
The manufacturer thrives on finding innovative solutions.

Just another idea.


Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innovative solutions is what the manufacturer is all about


Explanation:
ah, il marketing...
non capisco se il produttore vive per realizzare oppure se si tratta di una frase a souffle, tipica del marketing (oserei dire aria fritta, ma souffle' e' piu' elegante)...

innovative solutions is the manufacturer's middle name (forse un po' antiquato)

innovative solutions is the manufacturer's bread and butter....

buon lavoro, F.

paola l m




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 17:04:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mi chiedo se non dovrebbe essere \"are\"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 19:09:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

agree with Dee below.
Elsewhere I had suggested the same
Our style is sown by simple ideas, nurtured by creativity....Innovative solutions are our life blood ....



CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The manufacturer lives for the implementation of innovative solutions


Explanation:
Boy what a deal, vive, cresce, nasce!!!

I think that whatever solutions you decide to take in the end you need to keep with the overall, very intentional, style structure, if you don't use the literal offerings with lives, grows, is born, you should probably settle on something else you can spin in the same way ....


Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Many many thanks. I appreciated all your contributions!
Have a mice day!

FP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pesci
17 hrs

agree  sara sesta
1 day 19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
The manufacturer's main goal in his life is to find innovative solutions

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innovative solutions are the manufacturer's lifeblood.


Explanation:
Too gory? :-)


Maureen Young
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 254