KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un'ottica...

English translation: Modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un 'ottica...


16:15 Jan 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un'ottica...
modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un'ottica di esternalizzazione delle attività

My translation is:
Modulation of the solutions suggested in the point of view of externalize the activities.
mottadelli
English translation:Modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un 'ottica...
Explanation:
Modulation of the suggested solutions in order to extend the activities.
Selected response from:

Palaca
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The proposed solutions will be divided into modules to facilitate outsourcing
CLS Lexi-tech
3Modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un 'ottica...Palaca
3subdivision of the proposals in view of outsourcing activitites
schmurr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subdivision of the proposals in view of outsourcing activitites


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Modularizzazione delle soluzioni proposte in un 'ottica...


Explanation:
Modulation of the suggested solutions in order to extend the activities.

Palaca
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The proposed solutions will be divided into modules to facilitate outsourcing


Explanation:
non puoi tradurre letteralmente; modulation 'e modulazion; esternalizzazione = outsourcing

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505