KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Serie di Prodotti

English translation: line of products


09:08 Jan 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Serie di Prodotti
Series or set?
Laura Bordignon
English translation:line of products
Explanation:
Se devi scegliere tra "series" e "set", andrei con "series", ma preferirei comunque "line of products".
Selected response from:

Catherine Bolton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2line of products
Catherine Bolton
4product range
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
line of products


Explanation:
Se devi scegliere tra "series" e "set", andrei con "series", ma preferirei comunque "line of products".


Catherine Bolton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1906

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: agree or "product line/series"
7 hrs

agree  Patrick McKeown: see next post
16 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product range


Explanation:
gamma di prodotti

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Patrick McKeown: a range could feature differnt lines
7 hrs