KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

CDA

English translation: P.S.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:CDA
English translation:P.S.
Entered by: Ana Hermida

09:56 Jan 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: CDA
Alla fine di una lettera, il mittente si firma come Presidente del CDA.
Può essere solo Consiglio di Amministrazione?
Se sì, come lo traduco?
Laura Bordignon
P.S.
Explanation:
Intendevo, chiaramente:

Presidente CDA = Chairman of the Board

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2P.S.Jacek Krankowski
4 +1Chairman of the BoardJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chairman of the Board


Explanation:
è la versione più diffusa

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamin Engbrecht
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
P.S.


Explanation:
Intendevo, chiaramente:

Presidente CDA = Chairman of the Board

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Bolton
5 hrs

agree  Patrick McKeown
9 hrs