KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

secondo il vigente capitolato di forniture F.S.

English translation: specifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capitolato
English translation:specifications
Entered by: fmatteoda

12:06 Jan 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: secondo il vigente capitolato di forniture F.S.
Questa sede ha fatto realizzare la campionatura da sootomettere alle opportune prove tecologiche, secondo il vigente capitolato di forniture F.S. class. S.SE/A.02 - II - D - Sb Ed. 4.89 cap. 8 "Accertamenti su campioni")
fmatteoda
Spain
in accordance with the current specifications of supplies F.S.
Explanation:
Ciao! Io lo tradurrei cosi'. Ho appena tradotto un doc. legale dall'inglese e "specifications" (al plurale)significa proprio capitolato.

Spero di esserti di aiuto.

Paola
Selected response from:

Mattia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi sotto
Gian
4 +1in accordance with the current specifications of supplies F.S.Mattia


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in accordance with the current specifications of supplies F.S.


Explanation:
Ciao! Io lo tradurrei cosi'. Ho appena tradotto un doc. legale dall'inglese e "specifications" (al plurale)significa proprio capitolato.

Spero di esserti di aiuto.

Paola


    un contratto della US Navy!!!!
Mattia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: agree, but would guess that "FS" is the Italian State Railways
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
according to the F.S. specs for supply

(F.S. Ferrovie dello Stato)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick McKeown
6 hrs
  -> è stata scelta l'altra risposta, che, secondo me, non è molto corretta!!