KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

pressostato

English translation: pressure switch


14:02 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pressostato
il pressostato, di tipo a differenziale è installato sul raccodo multiplo
ilaria
English translation:pressure switch
Explanation:
Esperienza nel settore
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pressure switch
Francesco Volpe
4pressostat or pressure switch
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pressure switch


Explanation:
Esperienza nel settore

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
52 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
303 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressostat or pressure switch


Explanation:
vedi le referenze


    Reference: http://www.fantinicosmi.com/PRODOVER/Pression/ConPres.htm
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=pressostat+pressostat...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133