KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

asincrono

English translation: Asynchronous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:asincrono
English translation:Asynchronous
Entered by: Luca Ruella

14:19 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: asincrono
l'elettropompa è azionata da un motore elettrico asincrono
ilaria
Asynchronous
Explanation:
Ecco qua
Selected response from:

Luca Ruella
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Asynchronous
Luca Ruella
5asynchronous
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Asynchronous


Explanation:
Ecco qua


    Reference: http://www.elettronet.it/eng/faq/lista.asp?areaID=3
Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

agree  VERTERE
1 day 20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asynchronous


Explanation:
tipo di motore

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113