KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

elettropompa

English translation: motor pump


14:20 Jan 29, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: elettropompa
l'elettrpompa è azionata da unmotore elettrico asincrono..
ilaria
English translation:motor pump
Explanation:
Va bene anche 'electric'...giusto per non ripetersi con asynchronous electric engine.

Ciao
Selected response from:

isolina_it
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motor pumpisolina_it
5 +1electric pump
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric pump


Explanation:
pompa a funzionamento elettrico

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor pump


Explanation:
Va bene anche 'electric'...giusto per non ripetersi con asynchronous electric engine.

Ciao

isolina_it
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
21 mins
  -> grazie

agree  VERTERE: Marolli: motor-driven pump, motor pump
1 day 19 hrs