KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

prova di traduzione

English translation: hi how are you?


04:17 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: prova di traduzione
ciao, come stai?
Conti Michelle
English translation:hi how are you?
Explanation:
funziona cosi. i traduttori ti rispondono, tu scegli la risposta che piú ti piace! ciao
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hi how are you?
laurab
5 +1How do you do.Palaca
4Ciao Michelle e benvenuta su Proz.com
CLS Lexi-tech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hi how are you?


Explanation:
funziona cosi. i traduttori ti rispondono, tu scegli la risposta che piú ti piace! ciao

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Lencioni
5 hrs

agree  xxxninasc
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How do you do.


Explanation:
This is the formal version used by Britis people.
Hi, how are you doing (doin')
This is mainly used in the USA.
But you can use it in other English territories as well.

Ora devi scegliere una risposta che piú ti piace. Ciao.


Palaca
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ciao Michelle e benvenuta su Proz.com


Explanation:
I colleghi ti hanno spiegato gia' come funziona. Si tratta di un servizio terminologico gratuito del nostro sito, soprattutto di aiuto tra colleghi traduttori. Non traduciamo piu' di una parola per volta; se hai interi testi da tradurre vai in un'altra area del sito (InstantJobs e Jobs Area).

buon lavoro

paola l m
co-moderatrice EN>IT

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505