KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

momento resistente di calcolo

English translation: calculation /calculated moment of resistance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:momento resistente di calcolo
English translation:calculation /calculated moment of resistance
Entered by: Vanita

08:10 Feb 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / costruzioni in acciaio
Italian term or phrase: momento resistente di calcolo
Calculation moment of resistance non mi convince. Avete qualche suggerimento? Grazie
Vanita
United Kingdom
calculation moment of resistance
Explanation:
Hi Vanita
Sorry to repeat your own suggestion, but I think you're right. Can I now award you points?
)))
D
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
Thanks! But wouldn't you rather be awarded the points?
I like both answers so I'll give them an option between calculation and calculated.Thanks both!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calculation moment of resistance
Derek Smith
1Calculated Resistance Moment
1964


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculation moment of resistance


Explanation:
Hi Vanita
Sorry to repeat your own suggestion, but I think you're right. Can I now award you points?
)))
D

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096
Grading comment
Thanks! But wouldn't you rather be awarded the points?
I like both answers so I'll give them an option between calculation and calculated.Thanks both!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Calculated Resistance Moment


Explanation:
or Calculated Moment of resistance

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53