KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

approvigionamento idrico

English translation: water supply system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema di approvigionamento idrico
English translation:water supply system
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

00:30 Mar 2, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: approvigionamento idrico
Particolarmente interessanti sono i sistemi di approvvigionamento idrico e di scarico delle acque, con grandiosi condotti sotterranei

watering system?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
water supply systems
Explanation:
as in the ref:

... Conducting sanitary surveys of water supply systems for compliance
and providing technical assistance to public water systems;. ...
www.state.tn.us/environment/dws/ - 17k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1water supply
Elisabeth Ghysels
4water supply systemsJH Trads


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water supply


Explanation:
mong others: according to Eurodicautom.
Buon lavoro,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water supply systems


Explanation:
as in the ref:

... Conducting sanitary surveys of water supply systems for compliance
and providing technical assistance to public water systems;. ...
www.state.tn.us/environment/dws/ - 17k


    exp+web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286