KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

software gestionale di contabilità; pantone (per colorare)

English translation: accounting business software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:software gestionale di contabilità
English translation:accounting business software
Entered by: Riccardo Schiaffino

18:19 Mar 11, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: software gestionale di contabilità; pantone (per colorare)
software gestionale di contabilità; pantone
Sabrina
accounting business software // Pantone
Explanation:
software gestionale = business software
Pantone (con la maiuscola) is a trade mark, and should be left unchanged.
Selected response from:

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accounting business software // Pantone
Riccardo Schiaffino
4software for general accounting; pantone
Gian
4accountancy softwareJH Trads


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounting business software // Pantone


Explanation:
software gestionale = business software
Pantone (con la maiuscola) is a trade mark, and should be left unchanged.

Riccardo Schiaffino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 256
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  reliable
12 hrs

agree  Alison kennedy
15 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accountancy software


Explanation:
I am only translation your business question

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
software for general accounting; pantone


Explanation:
pantone... come in italiano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-11 18:42:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pantone andrebbe con la P maiuscola; e un marchio registrato (PANTONE®)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Riccardo Schiaffino