KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Albo dei periti agrari

English translation: Board of Agronomy Experts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Albo dei periti agrari
English translation:Board of Agronomy Experts
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:30 Mar 22, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Albo dei periti agrari
NA
sabrina
Board of Agronomy Experts
Explanation:
Spero ti aiuti

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Board of Agronomy Experts
Antonella M
3register of graduate farmersxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Board of Agronomy Experts


Explanation:
Spero ti aiuti

Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 156

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register of graduate farmers


Explanation:
register o anche roll.
Non ne sono sicura anche perchè perito può anche essere adjustor,sebbene nel campo finanziario.


xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30