KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

gru da banchina di allestimento

English translation: Pier Crane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gru da banchina di allestimento
English translation:Pier Crane
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

07:03 May 23, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: gru da banchina di allestimento
Elenco di vari tipi di gru:
gru da bacino
gru da cantiere navale
gru da banchina di allestimento (????)
ecc.
VERTERE
Italy
Pier Crane
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 07:13:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Foto: http://www.lahague.com/LaHague/InstitutionUK.nsf/Dossier/vjp...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparation wharf crane
Francesco D'Alessandro
4Pier Crane
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pier Crane


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 07:13:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Foto: http://www.lahague.com/LaHague/InstitutionUK.nsf/Dossier/vjp...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation wharf crane


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1392