KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

serbatoio per odorazione

English translation: odor tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:serbatoio di odorazione
English translation:odor tank
Entered by: Julie Preston

17:46 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: serbatoio per odorazione
si riferisce a attrezzature a pressione inclusi in rete di distribuzione (fa parte di una lista di attrezzature standard
Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Odor tank
Explanation:
Odor Tank Cleaning : Ecosorb Odor Case Study
Odor Tank Cleaning : Ecosorb Odor Case Study
www.odormanagement.com/odor_removal_tank.html

Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo! Have a nice weekend! - Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Odor tank
Massimo Gaido
4olfaction tank/vat
Rick Henry
4smelling tank/reservoir
Gian


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smelling tank/reservoir


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
olfaction tank/vat


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Odor tank


Explanation:
Odor Tank Cleaning : Ecosorb Odor Case Study
Odor Tank Cleaning : Ecosorb Odor Case Study
www.odormanagement.com/odor_removal_tank.html

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo! Have a nice weekend! - Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc: odor or smell tank, certo non smelling
1 hr

agree  biancaf202
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
17 hrs