KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

campo di operatività della gru

English translation: operative area of (a/the) crane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:campo di operatività della gru
English translation:operative area of (a/the) crane
Entered by: swisstell

12:56 Jul 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: campo di operatività della gru
tratta di modelli 3D che facilitano gli interventi sulle piattaforme offshore, grazie ai quali è inoltre possibile visualizzare anche "il campo di operatività della gru" sulla piattaforma....

come posso tradurre CAMPO DI OPERATIVITà DELLA GRU?
Romina Minucci
Italy
operative area of (a/the) crane
Explanation:
my version
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crane working area
Bilingualduo
4operative area of (a/the) crane
swisstell


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crane working area


Explanation:
o, se si riferisce al raggio di azione della gru, 'within the reach of the crane'.
HTH
B.W.

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mergim: I am more predisposed (minded) to say operating area.
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operative area of (a/the) crane


Explanation:
my version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291
Grading comment
grazie!