KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

in un momento successivo

English translation: at a later moment/at a later stage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in un momento successivo
English translation:at a later moment/at a later stage
Entered by: MafaldaDec

10:02 Aug 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in un momento successivo
Lo sviluppo della sequenza può rendere difficoltoso o impedire il controllo di dati parametri in un momento successivo
RT
at a later moment/at a later stage
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 16:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: at a later time
Selected response from:

MafaldaDec
Italy
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4at a later moment/at a later stageMafaldaDec
4subsequently/on subsequent occasions
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsequently/on subsequent occasions


Explanation:
-

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at a later moment/at a later stage


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 16:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: at a later time

MafaldaDec
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurab
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 day7 hrs

agree  Annarita Buracchi
4 days