KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

nodi

English translation: intersections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nodi
English translation:intersections
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

18:24 Aug 14, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / concrete
Italian term or phrase: nodi
L’interferro risultante dal montaggio deve garantire il regolare flusso del cls in fase di getto ed il completo intasamento degli spazi all’interno del cassero; con particolare attenzione si devono verificare i nodi e le situazioni in cui l’armatura presenti più livelli adiacenti.
Roby
intersections
Explanation:
... Reinforcement bars shall be firmly supported and securely tied in their proper position.
All peripheral intersections shall be tied, and a sufficient number of ...
www.dot.state.mn.us/tecsup/spec/div2/s2472.pdf
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nodes
Clauwolf
4intersections
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nodes


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
31 mins
  -> tks e-

agree  mergim
2 hrs

agree  Zaltys
5 days

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intersections


Explanation:
... Reinforcement bars shall be firmly supported and securely tied in their proper position.
All peripheral intersections shall be tied, and a sufficient number of ...
www.dot.state.mn.us/tecsup/spec/div2/s2472.pdf

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie!