KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

servizi di asilo nido

English translation: crèche service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:servizi di asilo nido
English translation:crèche service
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

08:43 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: servizi di asilo nido
progettazione ed erogazione di servizi di asilo nido
ligna
crèche service
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 08:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SERVICES - plural!


\"Please let me know if there is any way we can improve the crèche service for you.\"

corporate.skynet.be/stpaulstervuren/stpauls/creche.htm


\"If you have booked multiple weeks, it is important that you state on which weeks you will require the extended crèche service, for both morning and afternoon\"

www.champs-sports-camps.co.uk/creche.html


\"We at VIP Mobile Crèche Service are totally committed to providing safe, age related, equal opportunities play for children ranging from 0 to 12 years of age.\"

www.vipmobilecreche.co.uk/


\"Almost all the income for the mobile crèche service is generated via fee income\"

childcare.sel.org.uk/faqs/ ViewADocument.asp?ID=115&CatID=79


\"We are here to make your wedding day easier by providing a mobile crèche service for your wedding day or evening.\"

www.wedding-directories.com/ Weddings%20in%
20Manchester.html


\"Be responsible for ensuring the crèche service is operating
within current legislation and local authority guidelines\"

www.ark.ednet.co.uk/crecheworker.htm
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3crèche service
Sarah Ponting
5 +1kindergarden service
Marco Massignan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kindergarden service


Explanation:
planning and delivery of kindergarden service

IMO, that's the best way to say it.

Marco

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Domenica Grangiotti: cercate conferma, a me sembra la traduzione di Scuola Materna, non nido
18 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente: pero' si scrive kindergarten
25 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crèche service


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 08:51:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SERVICES - plural!


\"Please let me know if there is any way we can improve the crèche service for you.\"

corporate.skynet.be/stpaulstervuren/stpauls/creche.htm


\"If you have booked multiple weeks, it is important that you state on which weeks you will require the extended crèche service, for both morning and afternoon\"

www.champs-sports-camps.co.uk/creche.html


\"We at VIP Mobile Crèche Service are totally committed to providing safe, age related, equal opportunities play for children ranging from 0 to 12 years of age.\"

www.vipmobilecreche.co.uk/


\"Almost all the income for the mobile crèche service is generated via fee income\"

childcare.sel.org.uk/faqs/ ViewADocument.asp?ID=115&CatID=79


\"We are here to make your wedding day easier by providing a mobile crèche service for your wedding day or evening.\"

www.wedding-directories.com/ Weddings%20in%
20Manchester.html


\"Be responsible for ensuring the crèche service is operating
within current legislation and local authority guidelines\"

www.ark.ednet.co.uk/crecheworker.htm

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ferrara: also "creche facilities"
4 mins
  -> thanks, Sarah

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
15 mins
  -> grazie, Domenica

agree  Gian
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Gian