KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

da banco e a cesto trainato

English translation: countertop or conveyor glasswasher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lavabicchieri da banco e a cesto trainato
English translation:countertop or conveyor glasswasher
Entered by: Marie Scarano

09:21 May 16, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: da banco e a cesto trainato
lavabicchieri da banco e a cesto trainato (sempre nell'ambito delle lavastoviglie)
R.A.
countertop or conveyor glasswasher
Explanation:
Save on Built-in and Portable Dishwashers - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Equator PLS600 Automatic Compact Glasswasher Front loading contemporary
design fits all kitchens - even on the countertop! Click ...
applianceshopper.biz/dishwashers.htm - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in applianceshopper.biz ]

[PDF]single pages
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Countertop models hole 252 bottles while underbar models hold 510 bottles. ... Rotary
& Automatic Glasswasher Glasswashers by Moyer Diebel offer ultra high ...

SOme sites simply refer to them as compact and/or portable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 13:55:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BuySell.com Edmonton Classified Ads: Restaurant & Food Equipment - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... HATCO rotary toaster $750 GLASSWASHER Dolfyn rotary, $2700 SPRAYWAY conveyor glasswasher,
4ft, $4000 ... Countertop commercial pizza oven, cooks 2 pizza\'s, $800 obo ...
www.buysell.com/root/Edmonton/396/856/results.html - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 13:56:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Silver Chef Australia\'s Catering Equipment Specialist ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Bain Marie Coffee Warmer Cold Food Display Countertop Fryer Focaccia ... Dishwashers
Conveyor Dishwashers Glasswasher Pass Through Dishwasher Potwasher Utensil ...
Descrizione: Rent, try, or buy equipment for food and hospitality industry.
Categoria: Business > Food and Related Products > Foodservice Equipment
www.silverchef.com.au/ - 49k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Marie Scarano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1countertop or conveyor glasswasherMarie Scarano
3just a hunch, but...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
countertop or conveyor glasswasher


Explanation:
Save on Built-in and Portable Dishwashers - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Equator PLS600 Automatic Compact Glasswasher Front loading contemporary
design fits all kitchens - even on the countertop! Click ...
applianceshopper.biz/dishwashers.htm - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in applianceshopper.biz ]

[PDF]single pages
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Countertop models hole 252 bottles while underbar models hold 510 bottles. ... Rotary
& Automatic Glasswasher Glasswashers by Moyer Diebel offer ultra high ...

SOme sites simply refer to them as compact and/or portable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 13:55:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BuySell.com Edmonton Classified Ads: Restaurant & Food Equipment - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... HATCO rotary toaster $750 GLASSWASHER Dolfyn rotary, $2700 SPRAYWAY conveyor glasswasher,
4ft, $4000 ... Countertop commercial pizza oven, cooks 2 pizza\'s, $800 obo ...
www.buysell.com/root/Edmonton/396/856/results.html - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 13:56:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Silver Chef Australia\'s Catering Equipment Specialist ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Bain Marie Coffee Warmer Cold Food Display Countertop Fryer Focaccia ... Dishwashers
Conveyor Dishwashers Glasswasher Pass Through Dishwasher Potwasher Utensil ...
Descrizione: Rent, try, or buy equipment for food and hospitality industry.
Categoria: Business > Food and Related Products > Foodservice Equipment
www.silverchef.com.au/ - 49k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
just a hunch, but...


Explanation:
I have a feeling "a cesto trainato" means "sliding rack", considering it follows "e" (unless, of course you are asking about two separate machines). "da banco" is countertop, as already suggested.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 623