KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

PONTICELLARE

English translation: ponticellare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:jumper
English translation:ponticellare
Entered by: Beatrice T

08:48 May 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ELECTRICS
Italian term or phrase: PONTICELLARE
cREARE UN PONTICELLO DI COLLEGAMENTO
eleonora_s
to jumper
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6to jumper
Beatrice T
4cell connector
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cell connector


Explanation:
Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)



(1)
TERM ponticello di collegamento

Reference Macchine e attrezzature agricole,CEMAGREF,1990



(1)
TERM cell-connector

Reference Agricultural and machinery equipment,CEMAGREF,1990

Note {DOM} engine electrical equipment:battery

Document 1



Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to jumper


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 169
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
45 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 hr

agree  Derek Smith
1 hr

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
2 hrs

agree  CathyFS
3 hrs

agree  Francesco Volpe
4 days