KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

elimina documenti contabili (primenote, partite, ecc.)

English translation: delete transactions (journal entries, open entries, etc.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elimina documenti contabili (primenote, partite, ecc.)
English translation:delete transactions (journal entries, open entries, etc.)
Entered by: Amanda Fotheringham

12:47 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: elimina documenti contabili (primenote, partite, ecc.)
Can anyone help me to translate this? It's a column heading in a software system.
CathyFS
delete transactions (journal entries, open entries, etc.)
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Amanda Fotheringham
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help, I'm going to go with Shaun's suggestion!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delete transactions (journal entries, open entries, etc.)Amanda Fotheringham
3erase accounting recordsMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erase accounting records


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delete transactions (journal entries, open entries, etc.)


Explanation:
HTH

Amanda Fotheringham
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help, I'm going to go with Shaun's suggestion!