KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

IMPIANTI ELETTRICI, TELEFONICI, RADIOTELEFONICI

English translation: electrical/telephone/radio telephone systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: IMPIANTI ELETTRICI, TELEFONICI, RADIOTELEFONICI
English translation:electrical/telephone/radio telephone systems
Entered by: Gian

13:24 May 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: IMPIANTI ELETTRICI, TELEFONICI, RADIOTELEFONICI
INSTALLAZIONE E MANUTENZIONE DI IMPIANTI ELETTRICI, TELEFONICI, RADIOTELEFONICI E TELEVISIVI
ligna
electrical/telephone/radio telephone systems
Explanation:
The Electrical System ... The
first major component in the electrical system is the battery. ...

Telephone System Training & Consultino

An Advanced Mobile Radio Telephone System with Optimum
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electrical, phone, radiotelephonic and television systems
swisstell
4electrical/telephone/radio telephone systems
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical/telephone/radio telephone systems


Explanation:
The Electrical System ... The
first major component in the electrical system is the battery. ...

Telephone System Training & Consultino

An Advanced Mobile Radio Telephone System with Optimum


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical, phone, radiotelephonic and television systems


Explanation:
installation and maintenance of .....
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
6 mins