KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

Insieme vista lato motore

English translation: motor side layout view


14:22 Jul 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / figure legend
Italian term or phrase: Insieme vista lato motore
From a technical doc. (instruction/maintenance manual) describing one of the figures. It is an overview of the machine seen from the motor end.
Alexander Chisholm
English translation:motor side layout view
Explanation:
Building in the Layout View ... Now
I need to build each of those pages in what GoLive calls the Layout view. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 14:27:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Layout View. The Layout View is where you can see a graphical representation of the components that make up your application. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1motor side layout view
Gian
4motor side view assembly
VMTTRADUCE
4assembly drawing - motor side
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor side layout view


Explanation:
Building in the Layout View ... Now
I need to build each of those pages in what GoLive calls the Layout view. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 14:27:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Layout View. The Layout View is where you can see a graphical representation of the components that make up your application. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cleobella
14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assembly drawing - motor side


Explanation:
The team will prepare one assembly drawing consisting of front, top, right side
and an isometric pictorial view of your project placed on an Inventor border. ...
maelabs.ucsd.edu/mae3/Assignments/ final_assembly_assignment.htm - 14k

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor side view assembly


Explanation:
What do you think about this?

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225