KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tirafondi di regol

English translation: adjustable tie-rods/anchor bolts


12:39 Jul 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tirafondi di regol
from a machine assembly manual
Alexander Chisholm
English translation:adjustable tie-rods/anchor bolts
Explanation:
HEAVY DUTY ADJUSTABLE TIE RODS. ...

... Adjustable anchor bolts are made of high-strength steel. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1log bolts
VMTTRADUCE
4 +1adjustable tie-rods/anchor bolts
Gian


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjustable tie-rods/anchor bolts


Explanation:
HEAVY DUTY ADJUSTABLE TIE RODS. ...

... Adjustable anchor bolts are made of high-strength steel. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaia Mazzeschi
20 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
log bolts


Explanation:
Square-head wood screws
from Marolli technical dictionary!

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs