KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

minuterie

English translation: small plastics parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:minuterie plastiche
English translation:small plastics parts
Entered by: xxxMozart

14:46 Nov 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: minuterie
Socità di minuterie plastiche
xxxMozart
small (plastic) parts
Explanation:
minuteria: small parts, small items
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2small (plastic) parts
Sabrina Eskelson
5knick-knacks
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
small (plastic) parts


Explanation:
minuteria: small parts, small items

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 mins
  -> grazia Gian

agree  Sonia Hill
35 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knick-knacks


Explanation:
knick-knacks

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978