KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

non ataccabile da roditori

English translation: rodent-proof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non ataccabile da roditori
English translation:rodent-proof
Entered by: chiaaa

11:38 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: non ataccabile da roditori
no a altro contesto.
chiaaa
rodent-proof
Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 11:44:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come idea sembra buona, molti hits, e.g.:

Rodent-Proof Construction: Drains and Feeding Equipment; G94- ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
G94-1217-A. Rodent-Proof Construction: Drains and Feeding Equipment.
This NebGuide describes methods to exclude rodents from drains ...
www.ianr.unl.edu/pubs/wildlife/g1217.htm - 9k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Plans for a deer and rodent proof fence - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... garden fence, rodent fence deer fence, garden fence, woodchuck fence, rodent fence,
garden fence, rodent fence PLANS FOR A DEER AND RODENT PROOF FENCE You will ...
Descrizione: Deer and rodent fence install instruction plans. Visit web site to see the photo.
Categoria: Shopping > Home and Garden > ... > Fences and Fencing
www.fcc.net/premier/deer-fence/ - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra ben pensata...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5immune from rodent attack
Cristina Giannetti
3 +1rodent-proof
luskie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immune from rodent attack


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 369

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rodent-proof


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 11:44:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

come idea sembra buona, molti hits, e.g.:

Rodent-Proof Construction: Drains and Feeding Equipment; G94- ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
G94-1217-A. Rodent-Proof Construction: Drains and Feeding Equipment.
This NebGuide describes methods to exclude rodents from drains ...
www.ianr.unl.edu/pubs/wildlife/g1217.htm - 9k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Plans for a deer and rodent proof fence - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... garden fence, rodent fence deer fence, garden fence, woodchuck fence, rodent fence,
garden fence, rodent fence PLANS FOR A DEER AND RODENT PROOF FENCE You will ...
Descrizione: Deer and rodent fence install instruction plans. Visit web site to see the photo.
Categoria: Shopping > Home and Garden > ... > Fences and Fencing
www.fcc.net/premier/deer-fence/ - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Grazie, mi sembra ben pensata...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
25 mins
  -> grazie :)