KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

contabilizzazione

English translation: monitoring


10:47 Dec 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: contabilizzazione
In relation to the evaluation of energy consumption levels!

Could this be:
1. Metered?
2. Accoutned for?
3. Cost shared? (saw a few links like this (???????)

Context eg:
"Il risparmio netto annuo riconosciuto a partire dal secondo anno di contabilizzazione "

"A partire dal secondo anno di contabilizzazione si applica quanto previsto...."
Kimmy
English translation:monitoring
Explanation:
"Two years monitoring (energy consumption) have revealed net savings of..."

[PDF] MICROLINK 826 Energy Consumption Monitoring
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2649-5240 Israel: Megatron Electronics & Controls Tel: +972-4-8410704 Netherlands:
Big Ben Tel: 00.31.40.296.00.88 Real-Time Energy Consumption Monitoring M on ...
www.microlink.co.uk/826.pdf - Similar pages

Energy Plan of Trikala Prefecture
Daily Electricity Consumption Monitoring. ... Energy Center of Trikala Area, 2 Othonos
street, PO.Box 204, GR- 42100 Trikala, Tel:+30 2431 072821, Fax: +30 2431 ...
web.otenet.gr/energia/3_y_e_5.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

AutomatedBuildings.com Article - Remote Management Solutions: ...
... consumption. Power monitoring is used to measure consumption of electrical
energy, usually in kilowatt hours (KWH). Metering Sales ...
www.automatedbuildings.com/news/ sep01/art/prec/prec.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

OCETA ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY PROFILES CATALOGUE
OCETA ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY PROFILES. AUTOMATED ENERGY CONSUMPTION
MONITORING SYSTEM CAT. #08­007/11­004. CONTACT: rwhittaker ...
www.oceta.on.ca/profiles/nexsys/nexsys_tech.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Monitoring Energy Consumption in Belgian Glasshouse Horticulture
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Monitoring Energy Consumption in Belgian Glasshouse Horticulture L. De Cock and D.
Van Lierde Ministry of Small Enterprises, Trades and Agriculture, Centre of ...
cigr-ejournal.tamu.edu/Submissions/ CIGRBC99_0002/Glasshouse.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] A PROGRAM FOR EVALUATING, REGULATING AND MONITORING THE ENERGY ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A PROGRAM FOR EVALUATING, REGULATING AND MONITORING THE ENERGY CONSUMPTION IN A
MAJOR SUBURBAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT By Rowan Kilsby, Wasim Saman, John Boland ...
www.senrac.sa.gov.au/summaries/summary 9-99.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

agtranslat
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nota
Gian
4monitoringagtranslat
3second year of the metering systemtmpr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
second year of the metering system


Explanation:
or something like that, if you need, you could add "regional/provincial"

tmpr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring


Explanation:
"Two years monitoring (energy consumption) have revealed net savings of..."

[PDF] MICROLINK 826 Energy Consumption Monitoring
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2649-5240 Israel: Megatron Electronics & Controls Tel: +972-4-8410704 Netherlands:
Big Ben Tel: 00.31.40.296.00.88 Real-Time Energy Consumption Monitoring M on ...
www.microlink.co.uk/826.pdf - Similar pages

Energy Plan of Trikala Prefecture
Daily Electricity Consumption Monitoring. ... Energy Center of Trikala Area, 2 Othonos
street, PO.Box 204, GR- 42100 Trikala, Tel:+30 2431 072821, Fax: +30 2431 ...
web.otenet.gr/energia/3_y_e_5.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

AutomatedBuildings.com Article - Remote Management Solutions: ...
... consumption. Power monitoring is used to measure consumption of electrical
energy, usually in kilowatt hours (KWH). Metering Sales ...
www.automatedbuildings.com/news/ sep01/art/prec/prec.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

OCETA ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY PROFILES CATALOGUE
OCETA ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY PROFILES. AUTOMATED ENERGY CONSUMPTION
MONITORING SYSTEM CAT. #08­007/11­004. CONTACT: rwhittaker ...
www.oceta.on.ca/profiles/nexsys/nexsys_tech.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Monitoring Energy Consumption in Belgian Glasshouse Horticulture
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Monitoring Energy Consumption in Belgian Glasshouse Horticulture L. De Cock and D.
Van Lierde Ministry of Small Enterprises, Trades and Agriculture, Centre of ...
cigr-ejournal.tamu.edu/Submissions/ CIGRBC99_0002/Glasshouse.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF] A PROGRAM FOR EVALUATING, REGULATING AND MONITORING THE ENERGY ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A PROGRAM FOR EVALUATING, REGULATING AND MONITORING THE ENERGY CONSUMPTION IN A
MAJOR SUBURBAN HOUSING DEVELOPMENT By Rowan Kilsby, Wasim Saman, John Boland ...
www.senrac.sa.gov.au/summaries/summary 9-99.pdf - Similar pages


agtranslat
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gian: il fatto di monitorare non significa fare la "contabilizzazione", ovvero assegnare una quota parte del consumo ai singoli condomini!!!
8 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota


Explanation:
La contabilizzazione del calore è un sistema che si attua negli appartamenti di un condominio, che hanno una centrale termica in comune (riscaldamento centralizzato). In ogni appartamento vengono installate sui caloriferi delle valvole termostatiche (in modo che si regola la temperatura a piacere) e dei piccoli contatori di "unità di calore" tarati sul tipo di calorifero e grandezza dello stesso. A fine esercizio si leggono le unità di calore di ogni appartamento, si sommano e ogni inquilino paga per quanto ha consumato.
Per cui si ha il vantaggio di una centrale termica centrale (più efficiente che le piccole caldaie dei riscaldamenti autonomi) e al contempo una certa indipendenza e soprattutto un risparmio se si tengono le temperature basse nel proprio appartamento (o si chiudono/riducono le valvole termostatiche quando si esce alla mattina per riaprirle alla sera, o si va in vacanza per alcuni giorni).
Quindi si tratta di una "misurazione" di queste unità di calore date da questi piccoli contatori e a fine esercizio di una suddivisione della spesa in base al consumo.
Alla fine dell'esercizio i dati sui contatorini vengono passati in memoria e si riparte da zero.

Si tratta di una "contabilità" (book-keeping) che viene fatta una volta all'anno dalla ditta che ha in gestione la "contabilizzazione" e che passa all'amministratore del condominio la suddivisione delle spese, in funzione delle unità di calore.
Non ho detto che c'è sempre una percentuale 25-30% che viene considderata comune (dispersioni di calore dell'impianto) e suddivisa o per m/m di proprietà o per m/m di superficie radiante.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2003-12-17 09:16:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A mio giudizio non è un \"monitoring\", un controllo, ma una misurazione del consumo dei singoli condomini (attraverso dei contatori montati sui radiatori/caloriferi) per attribuire loro la spesa alla fine dell\'esercizio!

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5390