KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

rabotti

English translation: "scrapers"


14:53 Dec 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rabotti
another tool or piece of equipment used in building and construction
Claire Titchmarsh
English translation:"scrapers"
Explanation:
è una specie di raschietto usato per la finitura
Selected response from:

Alberto La Barbera
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"scrapers"Alberto La Barbera
3planexxxCMJ_Trans
3Rabotti
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"scrapers"


Explanation:
è una specie di raschietto usato per la finitura

Alberto La Barbera
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Francetich: pialla dotata di lama dentata per preparare superfici in legno, raschietto
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rabotti


Explanation:
it looks like a name, so maybe it's a brand

www.rabotti.it

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plane


Explanation:
seems so obvious I'm worried there may be a catch!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060