KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

controllo presenza fasi di alimentazione

English translation: voltage input monitoring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presenza fase di alimentazione
English translation:voltage input monitoring
Entered by: Giovanna Lupi

14:30 Dec 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: controllo presenza fasi di alimentazione
trattasi di idrosanitari, e la frase dice solo: controllo presenza fasi di alimentazione
control for input phases presence??
Giovanna Lupi
Three-phase voltage monitoring
Explanation:
The S3UM voltage monitoring relay is used to monitor overvoltage and undervoltage as well as the phase sequence in 3-phase supplies.
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(input) phase present control
Elena Ghetti
4Three-phase voltage monitoring
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(input) phase present control


Explanation:
o check

... run count Reverse run energy Supply fail count 3 x phase present indication Phase ... Technical
Data Current Range * Voltage Range * Frequency 20-100A, 5-85A 210 ...
www.elstermetering.com/products/files/A1100.pdf


... Front panel indicators shall include one over temperature, three phase present,
and twelve ... The analog control voltage required shall be 0-10 volts +DC at a ...
www.teatronics.com/products/g1224.htm

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Three-phase voltage monitoring


Explanation:
The S3UM voltage monitoring relay is used to monitor overvoltage and undervoltage as well as the phase sequence in 3-phase supplies.


    Reference: http://www.pilz.com/english/products/cmt/monitoring/voltage....
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 386
Grading comment
thank you