KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

in commutazione o ad impulso e attraverso il bus

English translation: switched or pulse mode or via bus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in commutazione o ad impulso e attraverso il bus
English translation:switched or pulse mode or via bus
Entered by: Federica Masante

12:44 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in commutazione o ad impulso e attraverso il bus
Fornitura. posa in opera e configurazione di orologio programmatore multicanale di tipo digitale. dotato di tastiera per la programmazione e di un display per la visualizzazione di data. orario e stato dei canali e bypass manuale. I canali di comando potranno funzionare in commutazione o ad impulso e. attraverso il bus. potranno comandare attuatori di qualsiasi tipo.
Federica Masante
switched or pulsed mode or via bus
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così, si riferisce al tipo di segnale che passa attraverso i circuiti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 12:50:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or bus connection
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in switched or pulsed mode and, through the bus,
David Russi
4switched or pulsed mode or via bus
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switched or pulsed mode or via bus


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così, si riferisce al tipo di segnale che passa attraverso i circuiti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 12:50:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or bus connection

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
ok!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in switched or pulsed mode and, through the bus,


Explanation:
Command channels can function/work in switched or pulsed mode and, through the bus, control...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919