KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

senza contatto

English translation: no-touch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:senza contatto
English translation:no-touch
Entered by: Julie Preston

11:37 Dec 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: senza contatto
Bocca di erogazione a fotocellula senza contatto
trattasi di idro-sanitari, quindi un rubinetto a fotocellula che non ha bisogno di essere toccato per erogare acqua
Giovanna Lupi
no-touch
Explanation:
Autoflo no-touch tap units. High quality finishes, fittings and equipment;
An exterior cold water tap suitable for filling drinking bottles; ...
Selected response from:

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5no-touch
Julie Preston
5non-contact
Monica Pupeschi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no-touch


Explanation:
Autoflo no-touch tap units. High quality finishes, fittings and equipment;
An exterior cold water tap suitable for filling drinking bottles; ...


Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.
14 mins

agree  Gian
20 mins

agree  Simona de Logu
31 mins

agree  Sabrina b
2 hrs

agree  Federica Masante
1 day 12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-contact


Explanation:
non-contact gauge
non-contact suspension
non-contact optical measurement
ecc.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40