KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

angolare doccia a filo

English translation: flush shower corner shelf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:angolare doccia a filo
English translation:flush shower corner shelf
Entered by: Giovanna Lupi

08:36 Dec 24, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: angolare doccia a filo
trattasi di un articolo idro-sanitario, accessori per la doccia
angolare doccia a filo, in confezione scatola
Giovanna Lupi
wire corner shelf
Explanation:
corner shower - compare prices, reviews and buy at NexTag - Price ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Brookstone Corner Bath Shelf. Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the shower
or bathtub. Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners, lotions ...
www.nextag.com/ All~corner+showerz300z43m3az0zB23uszmainz5-htm - 50k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Shower Caddies & Accessories - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Corner Bath Shelf Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the shower or bathtub.
Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners, lotions and any ...
electronicenter.com/gadget/cat/ Shower+Caddies+&+Accessories.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Bathroom Accessories America At Home and Gardens Products - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Corner Bath Shelf Corner Bath Shelf Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the
shower or bathtub. Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners ...
www.home-and-garden-products.com/ bathroom-accessories-america.html - 19k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 10 mins (2003-12-24 10:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accessori
... Materiali / Materials. Immagine / Image (Zoom). 1206. Angolare doccia/1 Corner
shelf/1 25x18.x5 h. 1213. Cestelli doccia/2 Shower basket/2 25x15x50 h. 2009. ...
www.disenia.it/html/accessori.asp?serie=doccia - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Ceramica Leonessa Via Europa, 54 25030 Rovato (Brescia) Tel. 030 ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 50 Art. 14007 - Attaccapanni / Robe hook Art. 14013 - Angolare doccia / Single
corner shelf Art. 14005 - Portaspugna / Soop + sponge holder. Art. ...
www.ceramicaleonessa.com/elegance.html - 4k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wire corner shelfGrace Anderson
4corner shower caddyLoriG
3corner shower
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wire corner shelf


Explanation:
corner shower - compare prices, reviews and buy at NexTag - Price ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Brookstone Corner Bath Shelf. Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the shower
or bathtub. Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners, lotions ...
www.nextag.com/ All~corner+showerz300z43m3az0zB23uszmainz5-htm - 50k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Shower Caddies & Accessories - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Corner Bath Shelf Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the shower or bathtub.
Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners, lotions and any ...
electronicenter.com/gadget/cat/ Shower+Caddies+&+Accessories.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Bathroom Accessories America At Home and Gardens Products - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Corner Bath Shelf Corner Bath Shelf Corner bath shelf eliminates clutter in the
shower or bathtub. Open wire corner shelf holds shampoos, soaps, conditioners ...
www.home-and-garden-products.com/ bathroom-accessories-america.html - 19k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 10 mins (2003-12-24 10:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accessori
... Materiali / Materials. Immagine / Image (Zoom). 1206. Angolare doccia/1 Corner
shelf/1 25x18.x5 h. 1213. Cestelli doccia/2 Shower basket/2 25x15x50 h. 2009. ...
www.disenia.it/html/accessori.asp?serie=doccia - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Ceramica Leonessa Via Europa, 54 25030 Rovato (Brescia) Tel. 030 ... - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... 50 Art. 14007 - Attaccapanni / Robe hook Art. 14013 - Angolare doccia / Single
corner shelf Art. 14005 - Portaspugna / Soop + sponge holder. Art. ...
www.ceramicaleonessa.com/elegance.html - 4k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 5 hrs

agree  rugiada
2 days 18 hrs

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corner shower caddy


Explanation:
'a filo' means flush fitting. 'shower caddy' is the the more common term for this type of bathroom accessory - see 'google' for confirmation.

LoriG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corner shower


Explanation:
Should this read: accessori per la doccia, angolare doccia a filo, in confezione scatole
- some sort of flush fitting shower - "filo a pavimento" for example

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 325