KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tamponamento esterno

English translation: outside cladding


08:33 Jan 21, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tamponamento esterno
construction industry
xxxwlp
English translation:outside cladding
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Graham Clarke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2outside claddingGraham Clarke
4Outer / exterior cladding
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outside cladding


Explanation:
*

Graham Clarke
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 567
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: external cladding. "edil., riempimento, chiusura dei vani di una struttura con pannelli o muri non portanti". (De Mauro)
2 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Outer / exterior cladding


Explanation:
....

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62