KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

centro di sviluppo di teleservizi e teleattività

English translation: development centre for e-services and e-business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centro di sviluppo di teleservizi e teleattività
English translation:development centre for e-services and e-business
Entered by: Simon Charass

15:47 Sep 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: centro di sviluppo di teleservizi e teleattività
CONTEXT:
La struttura è da intendersi come CENTRO DI SVILUPPO DI TELESERVIZI E TELEATTIVITÀ nella nuova economia e nuova cultura, uno strumento avanzato e flessibile che dota le singole realtà territoriali di risorse tecnologiche e culturali in particolare al fine di promuovere la creatività nell’industria dei contenuti, con particolare riferimento ai contenuti caratterizzati da un utilizzo combinato di mezzi di comunicazione fortemente caratterizzati da funzioni audiovisive e interattive.
Daniele Rinaldi
development centre for e-services and e-business
Explanation:
… as a development centre for e-services and e-business in the new economy …
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5development centre for e-services and e-business
Simon Charass
4center of development of teleservices and teleactivity
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
center of development of teleservices and teleactivity


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development centre for e-services and e-business


Explanation:
… as a development centre for e-services and e-business in the new economy …

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 523
Grading comment
Thank you.