KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

barriere di accesso

English translation: barriers that hinder/prevent the access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:barriere di accesso
English translation:barriers that hinder/prevent the access
Entered by: mónica alfonso

15:49 Sep 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: barriere di accesso
CONTEXT:
Ciò consente di:· abbattere le BARRIERE DI ACCESSO alle nuove tecnologie dell’informazione mettendo a disposizione Hw e Sw, connettività (larga banda), know how e know why, formazione · creare un ambiente amichevole per la diffusione e lo scambio della cultura digitale e dell’ITC;· fornire consulenza ed assistenza alle PMI che intendono sviluppare e-commerce;· fornire servizi alla Pubblica Amministrazione per facilitare l’accesso alle reti civiche e ai nuovi servizi telematici;· favorire lo sviluppo di attività di e-learning.
Daniele Rinaldi
barriers
Explanation:
that hinder/prevent the access to the new...
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barriers
mónica alfonso
4access barricade
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barriers


Explanation:
that hinder/prevent the access to the new...
Hope it helps!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
access barricade


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14