KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

tondo di collegamento

English translation: tie bar


07:03 Sep 19, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tondo di collegamento
part of a band saw transmission
Raimondo
English translation:tie bar
Explanation:
Hi
Sounds like a structural component to me.
Derek
Selected response from:

Derek Smith
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tie bar
Derek Smith
3connection rod
schmurr


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tie bar


Explanation:
Hi
Sounds like a structural component to me.
Derek

Derek Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1096

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection rod


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 86