KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tech/Engineering

taglierina

English translation: cutter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:taglierina
English translation:cutter
Entered by: John Kinory

07:21 Oct 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: taglierina
Realizazzione di macchine spellatrici, arricciatrici, taglierine, pastellatrici, panatrici.
Marilda
cutter
Explanation:
il secondo sito indicato di seguito 'e il sito in inglese della
TREIF MASCHINENBAU GmbH
che fabbrica tutti i tipi di cutters per prodotti alimentari

Tipo
Machines
Pre-cutting Machine
Dicer and Strip Cutter
Slicer and Portion Cutter
Dual-purpose Cutter
Bread Slicer

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cutting machines
Gilda Manara
4cutter
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutter


Explanation:
il secondo sito indicato di seguito 'e il sito in inglese della
TREIF MASCHINENBAU GmbH
che fabbrica tutti i tipi di cutters per prodotti alimentari

Tipo
Machines
Pre-cutting Machine
Dicer and Strip Cutter
Slicer and Portion Cutter
Dual-purpose Cutter
Bread Slicer

buon lavoro



    Reference: http://sci.agr.ca/crda/english/engequip.htm
    Reference: http://www.westeam.com.ph/products/treif/treif.html
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutting machines


Explanation:
questa volta però ti metto un altro riferimento, sperando di non scontrarmi di nuovo con Paola!
http://www.packexpo.com/ve/prd/34471.html


Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 51