KudoZ home » Italian to English » Telecom(munications)

un numero verde internazionale

English translation: international toll-free number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:numero verde internazionale
English translation:international toll-free number

23:56 Nov 15, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunications
Italian term or phrase: un numero verde internazionale
"XXX vuole un'offerta per un Numero verde Internazionale dall'Italia a da altri paesi europei."

From telecom correspondence.
Peter Wright
International toll-free number
Explanation:
E' proprio così.
Spero sia d'aiuto.

ciao
Selected response from:

Marco Massignan
Grading comment
Hit the nail right on the head!

Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8International toll-free numberMarco Massignan
5 +2International toll-free numberMarco Massignan
5 +1International toll-free numberMarco Massignan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
International toll-free number


Explanation:
E' proprio così.
Spero sia d'aiuto.

ciao

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hit the nail right on the head!

Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
3 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
4 hrs

agree  Bilingualduo
4 hrs

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri
4 hrs

agree  xxxLilla
4 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
5 hrs

agree  cleobella
5 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International toll-free number


Explanation:
E' proprio così.
Spero sia d'aiuto.

ciao

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: Tre volte si.
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
International toll-free number


Explanation:
E' proprio così.
Spero sia d'aiuto.

ciao

Marco Massignan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pasquale Capo: si,si,si scherzi a parte, sono d'accordo.
3 hrs

agree  costanza_p: ...scherzi??
3 hrs