KudoZ home » Italian to English » Telecom(munications)

produrre la reportistica più adatta per ogni funzione aziendale

English translation: generate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:produrre
English translation:generate
Entered by: Furness-M.A.

14:34 Oct 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
Italian term or phrase: produrre la reportistica più adatta per ogni funzione aziendale
I would like to know what 'produrre' means in this sentence
Furness-M.A.
Netherlands
generate
Explanation:
Hi M.A.
*generate* should fit the bill
Selected response from:

Linda 969
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1generate
Linda 969
4write
Shera Lyn Parpia
4provide/deliver
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produrre (la reportistica più adatta per ogni funzione aziendale)
generate


Explanation:
Hi M.A.
*generate* should fit the bill

Linda 969
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliefrat
33 mins
  -> thanks, Julie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide/deliver


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
write


Explanation:
after that is what you do with reports......

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7