KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ufficio stile

English translation: Style and design dep.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ufficio stile
English translation:Style and design dep.
Entered by: larat

07:46 Feb 18, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: ufficio stile
come si traduce in inglese l'ufficio stile di una maison?
larat
Style and design dep.
Explanation:
Così è come me lo fa tradurre un cliente con sede in Scozia...
Selected response from:

Paola Dossan
Italy
Grading comment
mi piace! Grazie molte anche a valentina!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Style and design dep.
Paola Dossan
4bureau de styleValentina Diani


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bureau de style


Explanation:
ciao, io l'ho sempre tradotto con l'espressione francese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-18 09:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in alternativa puoi tradurre con Style Office/Styling Office! Ciao!

Valentina Diani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Style and design dep.


Explanation:
Così è come me lo fa tradurre un cliente con sede in Scozia...

Paola Dossan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
mi piace! Grazie molte anche a valentina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
1 hr