KudoZ home » Italian to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

asciugatura a mazzo di asciugabiancheria a tamburo ammessa

English translation: tumble drying allowed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:asciugatura a mazzo di asciugabiancheria a tamburo ammessa
English translation:tumble drying allowed
Entered by: Christian Schneider

21:16 Jul 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fabric drying instructions
Italian term or phrase: asciugatura a mazzo di asciugabiancheria a tamburo ammessa
in a list of fabric care instructions

thanks as ever
Susanna Garcia
tumble drying allowed
Explanation:
verbatim
Selected response from:

Christian Schneider
Germany
Grading comment
Yes, of course - a mezzo
Makes sense now!

Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tumble drying allowed
Christian Schneider
4can be tumble driedmaryrose


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tumble drying allowed


Explanation:
verbatim

Christian Schneider
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Yes, of course - a mezzo
Makes sense now!

Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
27 mins

agree  Dana Rinaldi
45 mins

agree  Florcy
13 hrs

2 days20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can be tumble dried


Explanation:
I think this is what you see on lables.

maryrose
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4