KudoZ home » Italian to English » Tourism & Travel

ciclo produttivo

English translation: Production Cycle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ciclo produttivo
English translation:Production Cycle
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:53 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / hotel
Italian term or phrase: ciclo produttivo
Il Food & Beverage Manager:

-Coordina i capi servizio di sala, cucina e bar/caffetteria

-Definizione del ciclo produttivo con il vertice aziendale.
xxxjmf
Production Cycle
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Production Cycle
Massimo Gaido
4production process
Guy D'Aloia
4production run
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Production Cycle


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
13 mins

agree  Mirelluk
19 mins

agree  otouro
26 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
27 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
37 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
39 mins

agree  ogdc
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production run


Explanation:
una alternativa

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production process


Explanation:
Oppure cooking process.


    Reference: http://www.tyson.com/cookingsmart/ourcommitment/plant.asp
    Reference: http://www.kamukcr.com/production.htm
Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian