KudoZ home » Italian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

diritto esecusione mandato

English translation: Writ of Execution Fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diritto esecusione mandato
English translation:Writ of Execution Fee
Entered by: Ivana UK

13:31 Oct 31, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: diritto esecusione mandato
that is all I have. This is a list of charges for shipping artwork:
Informazioni sul costo delle pratiche doganali e formalità de belle arti

Operazioni eseguite di sabato
scarico bollette temporanea importazione
***Diritto esecusione mandato** 50euro

thanks for your help
Giovanna
giovie72
United States
Writ of Execution Fee
Explanation:
"diritto" in the sense of fees, dues

diritti
comm. dir. (tassa) rights, dues

esecuzione mandato normally translates as Writ of Execution

PLUS COSTS: COURT FILING FEES, WRIT OF EXECUTION FEES, PROCESS SERVER & MARSHALL FEES ... PLUS COSTS: COURT FILING FEES, WRIT OF EXECUTION FEES, PROCESS SERVER & MARSHALL FEES ...

www.larryrothman.com/commercial.htm
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Ivana. Great help.
Giovanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Writ of Execution Fee
Ivana UK
3Right of Execution mandateAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Right of Execution mandate


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-31 13:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, not "right" but fee(s) or redevance

Execution Mandate Fee

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Anna MAria thanks for your input :-)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Writ of Execution Fee


Explanation:
"diritto" in the sense of fees, dues

diritti
comm. dir. (tassa) rights, dues

esecuzione mandato normally translates as Writ of Execution

PLUS COSTS: COURT FILING FEES, WRIT OF EXECUTION FEES, PROCESS SERVER & MARSHALL FEES ... PLUS COSTS: COURT FILING FEES, WRIT OF EXECUTION FEES, PROCESS SERVER & MARSHALL FEES ...

www.larryrothman.com/commercial.htm

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks Ivana. Great help.
Giovanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
12 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino
8 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day2 hrs