KudoZ home » Italian to French » Advertising / Public Relations

materiale illustrativo

French translation: documentation


08:29 Oct 24, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / progetto europeo
Italian term or phrase: materiale illustrativo
ho tradotto con MATERIEL ILLUSTRATIF. Ho pero' un dubbio sul significato: ho paura che per "matériel illustratif" si capisca del materiale con delle immagini. Forse "matériel explicatif"???
blabli blablou
Djibouti
French translation:documentation
Explanation:
la phrase ou le contexte aiderait un peu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-24 13:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci pour le complément d'information: dans ce cas, en plus de documentation, je dirai "support de cours".
Selected response from:

cocotier
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3documentationcocotier
3matériel explicatif
Caterina Passari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matériel explicatif


Explanation:
direi così,piuttosto...

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
documentation


Explanation:
la phrase ou le contexte aiderait un peu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-24 13:26:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci pour le complément d'information: dans ce cas, en plus de documentation, je dirai "support de cours".

cocotier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giovanni ambrosio
8 mins
  -> Grazie Giovanni!

agree  hirselina: Puisque le demandeur ne fournit pas de contexte, autant répondre dans le vague
2 hrs
  -> Merci hirselina!

agree  Mancinelli: support de cours
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabiola!