KudoZ home » Italian to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Save the Children Fondo di Emergenza per le Filippine

French translation: Save the Children Fonds d\'urgence pour les Philippines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Save the Children Fondo di Emergenza per le Filippine
French translation:Save the Children Fonds d\'urgence pour les Philippines
Entered by: Paoamsterdam

14:57 Nov 28, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / winter holidays communication
Italian term or phrase: Save the Children Fondo di Emergenza per le Filippine
potete aiutarmi con questo?


Save the Children Fondo di Emergenza per le Filippine
Paoamsterdam
Italy
Save the Children Fonds d'urgence pour les Philippines
Explanation:
Save the Children ne se traduit, c'est le nom d'une ONG
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Save the Children Fonds d'urgence pour les Philippines
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1Aide à l'enfance Fonds d'urgence pour les PhilippinesNathalie Doudet
3 -1Save the Children Fund en aide aux victimes du tyophon HaiyanOliver Toogood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Save the Children Fonds d'urgence pour les Philippines


Explanation:
Save the Children ne se traduit, c'est le nom d'une ONG


    Reference: http://www.environnement-online.com/presse/environnement/act...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet: excuse-moi, je n'avais pas vu que tu avais déjà répondu!
3 mins
  -> On a répondu en même temps :-)

agree  Annie Dauvergne
35 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Orlea
39 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  beatricesther
1 hr
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Carole Salas: "Save the Children" est bien une ONG
3 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aide à l'enfance Fonds d'urgence pour les Philippines


Explanation:
sauf s'il s'agit de l'association, auquel cas il faut garder Save the children

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.savethechildren.ca/page.aspx?pid=846
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Toogood: cela, c'est aussi bon a mon avis;
7 mins
  -> merci

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Save the Children Fund en aide aux victimes du tyophon Haiyan


Explanation:
Credo que le parole inglese vanno qui;

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Typhon_Haiyan_(2013)

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Cette réponse n'est pas rédigée dans un français correct.
13 mins