KudoZ home » Italian to French » Anthropology

viva voce

French translation: en prise directe / sur le vif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:viva voce
French translation:en prise directe / sur le vif
Entered by: Orlea

17:04 Mar 12, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Anthropology / ethno-anthropologie
Italian term or phrase: viva voce
vero filologo nel classificare e raccogliere dalla viva voce i linguaggi di quelle regioni.

merci
Orlea
Italy
en prise directe / sur le vif
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en prise directe / sur le vif
Agnès Levillayer
3De vive voix/Oralement
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en prise directe / sur le vif


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas: excellent!
4 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle: Comme novakkenny
13 hrs

agree  Christine C.
23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
De vive voix/Oralement


Explanation:
I think this is the answer.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew