KudoZ home » Italian to French » Anthropology

volume collettaneo

French translation: Recueil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:volume collettaneo
French translation:Recueil
Entered by: Orlea

16:12 Mar 13, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Anthropology / ethno-anthropologie
Italian term or phrase: volume collettaneo
Questa originalità dello studio viene riconosciuta anche da "Pippo" nell'articolo contenuto nel volume collettaneo XXX.
Orlea
Italy
Recueil
Explanation:
www.edition-originale.com/download-fichier.php
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Recueil
Agnès Levillayer
2ouvrage collectifhirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recueil


Explanation:
www.edition-originale.com/download-fichier.php

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel
8 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
volume collettaneo
ouvrage collectif


Explanation:
Il me semble que la distinction entre les publications "su riviste" et "su volume collettaneo" dans les bibliographies de chercheurs italiens correspondent à la distinction entre "articles publiés dans des revues scientifiques" et "articles publiés dans des ouvrages collectifs". Certains chercheurs italiens reprennent également leurs publications dans des actes de colloques dans la catégorie "su volume collettaneo", d'autres les regroupent sous "collegata a convegno".

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4