KudoZ home » Italian to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

dettato

French translation: conception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dettato
French translation:conception
Entered by: Orlea

10:10 Nov 21, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / peinture
Italian term or phrase: dettato
L’intenzione che guida la disposizione delle membra secondo il dettato albertiano non è intesa da ....

style/concept/traité/principe/exigence?
Merci
Orlea
Italy
selon la conception albertienne des proportions
Explanation:
Una possibilità.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3selon la conception albertienne des proportions
Annamaria Martinolli
4 +1norme
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
norme


Explanation:
Une possibilité... La norme albertienne...Bien sûr, on peut penser au "diktat", mais c'est un peu trop fort il me semble.
Bon courage

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrico Tosi
1 hr
  -> Merci !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selon la conception albertienne des proportions


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey:
0 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  nathaliegerard
1 hr
  -> Merci!